profile
TSU Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
TSU Department of Computer Science
The Computer Science Department offers undergraduate and graduate degree programs leading up to Ph.D. in Engineering and Computational Sciences. Our undergraduate program offers a Bachelor of Science in Computer Science and Concentrations in Data Science, Cybersecurity and Networking, and Bioinformatics.
The graduate programs offer a Master of Science degree in Computer Science and a Ph.D. in Engineering and Computational Sciences. The M.S. degree offers concentrations in Data Science, Cybersecurity and Networking, and HPC and Bioinformatics. The Ph. D. in ECS offers Computer Science Concentrations in Data Science Specialty, Cybersecurity and Networking Specialty, and HPC and Bioinformatics Specialty and Engineering Systems Concentrations.
Professional Organizations
Continuing Education and Certifications
EDS and Classic Catalog
Search Books, Articles, and More
Full Text Finder
To search for full-text articles use: Full Text Finder
International Relations and Security Network
International Relations and Security Network
The International Relations and Security Network (ISN) is one of the world's leading open access information services for both professionals and students who focus on international relations (IR) and security studies.
Established in 1994, our mission is to facilitate security-related dialogue and cooperation within a trusted network of international relations organizations, professionals and experts, and to provide open-source international relations and security-related tools and materials in accessible ways.
Digital National Security Archive
Digital National Security Archive
The Digital National Security Archive contains the most comprehensive set of declassified government documents available. The resource now includes 41 collections consisting of over 101,000 meticulously indexed documents, with more than 712,000 total pages. Each of these collections, compiled by top scholars and experts, exhaustively covers the most critical world events, countries, and U.S. policy decisions from post World War II through the 21st century. Together, these collections offer unparalleled access to the defining international strategies of our time. Glossaries, chronologies, bibliographies, overviews, and photographs are included.