Skip to Main Content

Libraries & Media Center

Library
LibGuides
Database Tutorials
Human Sciences

Database Tutorials

This guide is a collection of tutorial videos for TSU Libraries databases.

Search this Guide

Databases and Database Tutorials for Human Sciences

Databases

CINAHL Complete
Emerald Insight
Entrepreneurial Studies Source
Food Science Source
Food Science and Technology Abstracts with Full Text
Gale OneFile: Culinary Arts
Gale OneFile: Home Improvement
IBISWorld
Market Research and American Business, 1935-1965
Mintel US Reports
PLOS
Plunkett Research
Taylor and Francis Online
WARC

Tutorials

CINAHL Complete
Emerald Insight
Entrepreneurial Studies Source
EBSCOhost
Food Science and Technology Abstracts with Full Text
Gale OneFile
Gale OneFile
IBISWorld
Market Research and American Business, 1935-1965
Mintel US Reports
PLOS
Plunkett Research
Taylor and Francis Online
WARC

<< Previous: Human Performance and Sports
Next: Law and Legal Studies >>

Last Updated: Mar 12, 2025 2:05 PM
URL: https://tnstate.libguides.com/database-tutorials
Print Page

Login to LibApps

Subjects: Accounting, African American Studies, Africana Studies, Agricultural Sciences, Anthropology, Applied and Industrial Technologies, Art Education, Business Administration, Business Information Systems, Career Resources, Chemistry, Citation Management, Communication Studies, Computer Science, Criminal Justice , Dental Hygiene, Dissertations & Theses, Early Childhood, Economics and Finance, Educational Leadership and Administration, Electrical Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Food Sciences, Foreign Languages, General Subjects-Multidisciplinary, Government Information, Graduate & Professional Studies, Graduate Engineering, Health Administration, Health Sciences, and Public Health, Health Information Management, History and Geography, Human Performance and Sports, Human Sciences, Law and Legal Studies, Library & Information Sciences, Literature, Language, and Philosophy, Mathematics and Physics, Mechanical Engineering, Music Education, Nursing, Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy, Psychology, Public Administration, Sociology, Speech Pathology and Audiology, Teaching and Learning